PRIVACY NOTICE

PRIVACY NOTICE OF CORPORACION SIERRA MADRE SA DE CV

Your privacy is very important to Corporación Sierra Madre SA de CV. Upon providing your details as: name, address , telephone, Federal Taxpayers’ Registry (RFC ) or Unique Key Population Register (CURP ) and email (hereinafter «Personal Data » ) you are consenting to the ways in which we collect, use, share, store and in general how we treat your personal data in Mexico in accordance with this Privacy Notice.

Collection and Use of Personal Data

The personal data you provide to us at the Center for Customer Service , Internet sites or through authorized vendors are used for the implementation and maintenance of the business relationship which are: process orders , to ensure proper delivery , carry out processes, quotations and sales, allowing access to some areas , on the other hand, your data will also be used to provide better service when you call, by evaluating and continuously improving the products and services we offer, also we will be able to send you promotional information from Corporacion Sierra Madre SA de CV.

Disclosure and Transfer of Personal Data

Corporacion Sierra Madre SA de CV will not share, store, rent or sell your personal data in contravention of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and Regulations.

Your Personal Data may also be transferred to subsidiary companies , subsidiaries , affiliates and drivers of Corporación Sierra Madre SA de CV in Mexico for the same purposes mentioned.

How to Limit the Use or Disclosure of your Personal Data and Exercise your ARCO Rights

At any time you can limit the use or disclosure of your Personal Data , revoke your consent for the processing thereof and to exercise your rights of access, rectification , cancellation and opposition of your personal data («Rights ARCO» ) in accordance with Federal Law for the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. Contact our Customer Personal Data department via email at [email protected] or by calling directly from anywhere in the Republic to the following phone number: 018183454024.

Notice of Changes to the Privacy Notice of Corporacion Sierra Madre SA de CV

Corporacion Sierra Madre SA de CV may make changes to this Privacy Notice at any time. The latest version of the Privacy Notice of Corporación Sierra Madre SA de CV always will be available through the website www.corpsierramadre.com.

Responsible: Corporación Sierra Madre SA de CV.

8.5 km Road to García, García, N. L. C. P. 66000

Last Updated : October 31, 2013

Carretera a García Km. 8.5 C.P. 66000 García, Nuevo León, México. Tels.: +52 (81) 8345-4024