Sodium Stearate

Descripción:

White fine poweder of the reacción of a fatty acid and a sodum salt. It is slightly hygroscopic, cream-colored powder having a mild, soap odor. It is soluble in hot oil or fat, and is dispersible in warm water.

Presentación: Polvo o granular (a especificación del cliente).

Applications:

  • Gelling agent for stick deodorants
  • Gelling agent for liquids
  • Gelling agent for shampoo and hair gels
  • Gelling agent for suppositories
  • Antistatic agent for polymers
  • Anionic surfactant

Packaging:

Polyethylene or 3 ply Kraft paper bags (holding 20kg, 25kg, or 50 lb/ bulk-bag (net weight according our clients’ needs).

IMG-Estearato-de-Sodio

Carretera a García Km. 8.5 C.P. 66000 García, Nuevo León, México. Tels.: +52 (81) 8345-4024